Wednesday, October 18, 2017

2016 LBHC Graduates List

 

2016 Little Big Horn College Graduates List

Associate of Arts in Business Administration

       Abby Bird Hat           

       Dee J. Not Afraid (1st Degree)

       Terrell N LaForge

       Kenneth D. Shawl

Associate of Arts in Business Administration: Small Business Management

       Dee J. Not Afraid (2nd Degree)           

       Laura L. Orosco

       James T. Vallie

Associate of Arts in Crow Studies: Crow Studies

       Deneen Big Hair (1st Degree)

Associate of Arts in Crow Studies: Nat. American Studies

      Nolan W. Hogan

      Deneen Big Hair (2nd Degree)

Associate of Arts in Education: Elementary Education

       Jolene Spotted Bear

       Melton J. Spotted Bear, Jr.

Associate of Arts in Human Services

       Geraldine V. Bull Chief

       Delora D. Old Elk (1st Degree)

Associate of Arts in Human Services: Addiction Studies

       Myrna J Medicine Horse

       Delora D. Old Elk (2nd Degree)

Associate of Arts in Human Services: Psychology

       Lachelle L. Ybarra (1st Degree)

Associate of Applied Science in Information Systems: Information Technology

       Bernadine D. Gardner           

       Tanisha E.R. Nomee

       Haley J. Nomee                       

       Sarah K. Bull Chief

Associate of Science in Mathematics: Pre-Engineering

       Sydney L. Jessepe

Associate of Arts in Liberal Arts

       Angela J. Bear Claw                       

       Christine F. Don’t Mix

       Chrislynn F. Red Star

Associate of Science in Science: Community Health

       Otter L. Big Day (1st Degree)                       

       Callie C. Bouyer (1st Degree)

       Sonni C. Litte Wolf (1st Degree)           

       Delmyrna L.N. Spotted Horse (1st Degree)

Associate of Science in Science: Environmental Health

       Otter L. Big Day (2nd Degree)           

       Callie C. Bouyer (2nd Degree)

       Sonni C. Litte Wolf (2nd Degree)           

       Delmyrna L.N. Spotted Horse (2nd Degree)

Associate of Science in Science: Natural Resources/Environmental Science

       Denesha A. Begay (1st Degree)           

       Tanya R. Old Bull

Associate of Science in Science: Life Science/Pre-Nursing

       Otter L. Big Day (3rd Degree)           

       Sonni C. Little Wolf (3rd Degree)

       Raylee D. Pretty Weasel                       

       Delmyrna L.N. Spotted Horse (3rd Degree)

Associate of Science in Agriculture: Rangeland Ecology and Management

       Denesha A. Begay (2nd Degree)

Associate of Science in Science: Livestock Management

       Alexander J. Pickett

Associate of Arts in Directed Individualized Studies: Community Health

       Sherri Big Hair-Smells (1st Degree)

Associate of Arts in Directed Individualized Studies: Life Science/Pre-Nursing

       Sherri Big Hair-Smells (2nd Degree)

One Year Certificate: Crow Studies: Tribal Management

       Lachelle L. Ybarra (2nd Degree)

One Year Certificate: Education: Early Childhood

       Natasha F. LaForge

Comment